Cover of the miniseries The Price of Blood
Available

Miniseries in English

The Price of Blood

12 episodes in total, all freeIn English

Eighteen years after a planned baby swap, Fiona, CEO of the Blackwood Group, faces a public challenge from her assistant, Allison. At a coming-of-age ceremony, Allison reveals the hidden family history and seeks to reclaim her biological daughter while taking control of the corporation. Her accusation turns a private secret into a battle over bloodline, power, and ownership. Fiona, however, is not discovering the truth for the first time. She has known about the swap, including that her biological daughter was raised in abuse. As old loyalties fracture, the man sharing Fiona’s bed shows a more dangerous side, adding betrayal to the struggle. With Allison pressing her claim and Fiona pursuing revenge, both women must navigate deception, ambition, and the consequences of choices made eighteen years earlier.

Series information

A story told in vertical episodes.

In English12 episodes availableReleased in 2026
Likes
0
Episodes
12
Language
In English

Chapters

Choose an episode

12 episodes available
  1. Episode 1 of The Price of BloodEP. 1The Price of Blood – Episode 11:40
  2. Episode 2 of The Price of BloodEP. 2The Price of Blood – Episode 22:04
  3. Episode 3 of The Price of BloodEP. 3The Price of Blood – Episode 31:46
  4. Episode 4 of The Price of BloodEP. 4The Price of Blood – Episode 41:36
  5. Episode 5 of The Price of BloodEP. 5The Price of Blood – Episode 51:43
  6. Episode 6 of The Price of BloodEP. 6The Price of Blood – Episode 61:38
  7. Episode 7 of The Price of BloodEP. 7The Price of Blood – Episode 71:59
  8. Episode 8 of The Price of BloodEP. 8The Price of Blood – Episode 81:40
  9. Episode 9 of The Price of BloodEP. 9The Price of Blood – Episode 91:28
  10. Episode 10 of The Price of BloodEP. 10The Price of Blood – Episode 101:18
  11. Episode 11 of The Price of BloodEP. 11The Price of Blood – Episode 111:33
  12. Episode 12 of The Price of BloodEP. 12The Price of Blood – Episode 121:26

Frequently asked questions

Questions about The Price of Blood

Where to watch The Price of Blood?
On 1 Minute Drama, in the browser. All 12 episodes open without payment and without an app.
How to watch The Price of Blood online?
Open episode 1 on 1 Minute Drama, on your phone or computer. No app install.